Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . . Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . .

Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . . Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . .

RESULTS

SFAI SKETCHERS CUP QUARTER FINALS

U13 SFAI CUP

St Kevins Boys 3 - 0 Letterkenny Rovers

U15 SFAI CUP

Mervue United 2 - 0 Bonagee United

LETTERKENNY/NW AREA

U12 PREMIER DIVISION

Kilmacrennan Celtic 0 - 3 Glenea United

Milford United 1 - 2 Keadue Rovers

U12 SHIELD

Ballyraine United 0 - 5 Glencar Schoolboys

Gweedore United 1 - 3 Mulroy Academy

Glencar Schoolboys 1 - 2 Gweedore Celtic

Swilly Rovers 3 - 0 Ballyraine United

U14 PREMIER DIVISION

Gweedore Celtic 3 - 2 Glenea United

Glenea United 0 - 7 Kilmacrennan Celtic

Gweedore Celtic 1 - 3 Swilly Rovers

U16 PREMIER DIVISION

Swilly Rovers 4 - 1 Letterkenny Rovers

U12 1st DIVISION

Bonagee Arcade 2 - 1 Gweedore Utd AFC

Lurgy Celtic 2 - 2 Milford Blues

U14 1st DIVISION

Lurgy Celtic 3 - 5 Swilly Ramblers

Keadue United 3 - 0 Bonagee Athletic

U16 1st DIVISION

Swilly Ramblers 3 - 2 Milford United

Bonagee Arcade 2 - 2 Ballyraine United

EAST DONEGAL AREA

U16 DIVISION

Lifford Celtic 1 - 0 Lagan Harps

Cappry Rovers 2 - 1 Raphoe Town

Lagan Harps 3 - 0 Ballybofey United

U14 DIVISION

Lagan Harps 3 - 1 Convoy Arsenal

Cappry Rovers 2 - 2 Fintown Harps

U12 1st DIVISION

Cappry R Crusaders 2 - 1 Fintown H Res

Cappry Rovers Colts 3 - 0 Convoy Ar Res

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA

U14 DIVISION

Donegal Town 4 - 0 Copany Rovers

Drumbar United 0 - 6 Erne Wanderers

Dunkineely Celtic 1 - 4 Donegal/Killymard

Eany Celtic 2 - 1 St Catherines

FIXTURES

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST AREA

U12 PREMIER THURS 24th MARCH 5-30pm

Letterkenny Rovers v Keadue Rovers

U12 SHIELD FRI 25th MARCH 11am

Glencar Schoolboys v Dunfanaghy Youths

U16 PREMIER FRI 25th MARCH 11am

Letterkenny Rovers v Mulroy Academy

U12 SHIELD SAT 26th MARCH 4pm

Mulroy Academy v Gweedore Celtic Cosmos (Rabs Pk)

U12 PREMIER DIV SAT 26th MARCH 11am

Kilmacrennan Celtic v Milford United

U14 PREMIER SAT 26th MARCH 11-45am

Letterkenny R v Glenea U (Leckview Pk)

Kilmacrennan Celtic v Swilly Rovers

Letterkenny Crus v Milford U (Aura)

Keadue Rovers v Bonagee United

U14 1st DIV LEAGUE SAT 26th MARCH

Gweedore United v Mulroy Academy

U12 1st DIV SUN 27th MARCH 10-15am

Gweedore Utd v Letterkenny Crusaders

U12 1st DIV SUN 27th MARCH 10-15am

Lurgy Celtic v Bonagee Arcade

Swilly Ramblers v Ballyraine United

U14 1st DIV SHIELD SUN 27th 11-30am

Bonagee Athletic v Cappry Crusaders

Glencar Schoolboys v Letterkenny United

Gweedore Celtic Impact v Keadue United

U16 1st DIV SUN 27th MARCH 12-30pm

Ballyraine United v Swilly Ramblers

Bonagee Arcade v Milford United

U12 PREMIER MON 28th MARCH 11am

Glenea United v Bonagee United

U12 SHIELD MON 28th MARCH 11am

Swilly Rovers v Dunfanaghy Youths

EAST DONEGAL AREA

U16 DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH 10am

Lagan Harps v Castlefin Celtic

U14 DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH Noon

Killea F.C. v Ballybofey United

Drumkeen United v Cappry Rovers

Lagan Harps v Castlefin Celtic

Cappry Rovers Colts v Convoy Arsenal

Raphoe Town v Fintown Harps

U12 DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH 1-45pm.

Group A

Convoy Arsenal v Cappry Rovers

Lagan Harps v Fintown Harps

Ballybofey United v Killea F.C.

Group B

Raphoe Town v Drumkeen United

U12 1st DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH 3pm.

Cappry Rovers Colts v Ballybofey U Colts

Convoy Arsenal Res v Cappry R Crusaders

Ballybofey Utd Cubs v Fintown H Res

Castlefin Celtic Res v Lagan Harps Res

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.