Donegal Schoolboy Fixtures

Donegal Schoolboy Fixtures

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST AREA

Thursday, Sept. 8th

U14 1st Division 6-45pm

Milford United v Keadue United

U12 Premier Division 6-45pm

Glenea United v Mulroy Academy

U14 Premier Division 6-30pm

Bonagee United v Glenea United

U16 Premier Division 6-30pm

Letterkenny Rovers v Bonagee United

Friday, September 9th

U16 Premier Division 6-30pm

Keadue Rovers v Kilmacrennan Celtic

Saturday, Sept. 10th

U12 Premier Division 10-30pm

Mulroy Academy v Milford Utd 10am

Gweedore Celtic v Bonagee Utd

Gweedore Utd v Letterkenny Rvs 11-30

Ballyraine United v Keadue Rovers Community Centre

Swilly Rovers v Kilmacrennan Celtic

U14 Premier Division 11-45am

Keadue Rvs v Swilly Rvs 10-30am

Letterkenny Crus v Gweedore Celtic

Mulroy Acad v Glenea Utd 11-15am

U16 Premier Division

Letterkenny Rvs v D'fanaghy Yths 11am

Swilly Rovers v Gweedore Utd 11-45am

Sunday, September 11th

U12 1st Division 10am

Lurgy Celtic v Mulroy Academy

Bonagee Arcade v L/kenny Crus

Gweedore Cosmos v Dunfanaghy Yths

Kilmac Academy v Gweedore Utd AFC

Keadue Celtic v Illistrin United

U14 1st Division 11-30am

Milford United v Keadue United

Gweedore Impact v Letterkenny Utd

Glencar v Lurgy Celtic (Comm Centre)

Bonagee Ath v Swilly Ramb 5pm

Ballyraine v Bonagee Arc (Community Centre) 3-30pm

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA

Thursday, Sept 8th

U14 Division 6-30pm

Drumbar United v Eany Celtic

Dunkineely Celtic v Erne Wanderers

Saturday, September 10th

U12 Division 2pm

Copany Rovers v Killybegs

Donegal Town v Drumbar United

Erne Wanderers v Eany Celtic

U16 Division 11am

Copany Rovers v Dunkineely Celtic

Eany Celtic v Drumbar United

EAST DONEGAL AREA

Saturday, Sept. 10th

U16 Division 10am

Raphoe Town v Ballyraine F.C.

Lifford Celtic v Ballybofey United

Lagan Harps v Cappry Rovers

U14 Division - 12 noon

Killea F.C. v Lagan Harps

Raphoe Town v Fintown Harps AFC

Ballybofey United v Convoy Arsenal

Cappry Rovers v Castlefin Celtic

U12 Premier 1-45pm

Ballybofey United Wanderers v Castlefinn Celtic

Convoy Arsenal v Cappry Rovers

Drumkeen United v Fintown Harps

Ballybofey United v Lifford Celtic

U12 1st Division 3pm

Cappry Rovers Crusaders v Fintown Harps Colts

Ballybofey United Cubs v Convoy Arsenal Gunners

Raphoe Town v Lagan Harps Colts

Ballybofey United Colts v Cappry Rovers Colts

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.