Search

24 Jan 2022

Donegal GAA fixtures: Full list for coming week

Donegal GAA fixtures: Full list for coming week

With Donegal in action against Galway in the Qualifiers on Saturday evening in Sligo, Sunday will be a busy day on the club front in Donegal on Sunday.

Below is full list of fixtures

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group A
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Urris 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Moville 15:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group B
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Colmcille 12:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 12:30, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Championship Group A
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Letterkenny Gaels 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Championship Group B
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Moville 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Convoy 18:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior C Championship Group A
Fri, 21 Jul,
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Malin 15:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Naul's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Burt 15:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 4
Wed, 19 Jul,
Wed, 19 Jul, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 20:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Malin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Bríd 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Burt 13:30, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 4
Wed, 19 Jul,
Wed, 19 Jul, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Fri, 21 Jul,
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V St Naul's 19:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 3
Tue, 25 Jul,
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Gaoth Dobhair 20:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 3
Wed, 19 Jul,
Wed, 19 Jul, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Ultan 20:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale

LYIT Under 14s Div 2 Quarter Finals
Sun, 23 Jul,
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Cloughaneely 10:00, Ref: Leo Devenney

County Under 16s Div 1 Quarter Final Replay
Wed, 19 Jul,
Wed, 19 Jul, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell

County Under 14s Div 1 Semi Finals
Fri, 21 Jul,
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Carn Domhnach, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 14s Div 2 Semi Finals
Mon, 24 Jul,
Mon, 24 Jul, Venue: TBC, Naomh Ultan V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC

U12 Hurling
Sat, 22 Jul,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Tue, 18 Jul,
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.