DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: Full list of club fixtures in Donegal for next seven days

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: Full list of club fixtures in Donegal for next seven days

It is going to be a busy week for GAA in Donegal with fixtures in league and Junior Championship.

HERE IS THE FULL LIST FOR THE NEXT SEVEN DAYS

Junior Championship Group A
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Junior Championship Group B
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Moville 19:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey

Junior B Championship Group A
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Letterkenny Gaels 13:00, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely

Junior B Championship Group B
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Red Hughs 13:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle

Senior C Championship Group B
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Martin Doherty

Senior C Group A
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Gary Mc Daid

All County League Division 1
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 21 Aug,
Tue, 21 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Thu, 16 Aug,
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Four Masters 20:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 2B Championship Section Two
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section One
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1A Championship Section 2
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Pádraig Muff 17:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1B Championship Section 1
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 14 DIV2B Championship Section One
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1B Championship Section 2
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 3 Championship Section One
Tue, 14 Aug,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 20 Aug,
Mon, 20 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 3 Championship Section Two
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 1
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 2
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 3
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: TBC, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC

U12 Hurling League
Thu, 16 Aug,
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 16 Aug,
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 2A Championship Section 2
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 2A Championship Section 1
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.