DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the Club fixtures in Donegal in the coming week

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES:  All the Club fixtures in Donegal in the coming week

It's a busy week on the club front with a double round of fixtures on Good Friday and Easter Sunday.

Here are the full fixtures

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: TBC

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Sean Mac Cumhaill 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenswilly 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Ardara 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Naul's GAA Club 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Glenfin 19:15, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Naul's GAA Club 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Buncrana 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Ardara 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Glenfin 17:45, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Fanad Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Ultan 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Downings 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Malin 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: TBC

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Robert Emmets 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Pettigo 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Na Rossa 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Naomh Pádraig Muff 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Moville 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Urris 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 15:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Naomh Bríd 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Fanad Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Downings 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 13:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Malin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Urris 13:30, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling League
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Machaire Gathlán , Gaoth Dobhair V Carndonagh 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Gaoth Dobhair 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Milford 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Ultan 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Robert Emmets 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Conaill 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Malin 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Ardara 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Moville 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Columba 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Cloughaneely 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Red Hughs 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Killybegs 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Glenfin 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Burt 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Bundoran 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Convoy 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Colmcille 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Naul's GAA Club 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Downings 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Urris 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Glenswilly 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Kilcar 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division Three Championship 2019
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V St Michael's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling League
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Letterkenny Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Hurling League
Tue, 16 Apr,
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr,
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 1
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling League
Tue, 16 Apr,
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr,
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 2
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Killybegs 18:45, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 3
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Bundoran 18:45, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.