DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: TBC

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 11 May,
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V St Michael's 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Conaill 14:00, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 11 May,
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Fanad Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 11 May,
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Ultan 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Bríd 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Red Hughs 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 11 May,
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Fanad Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Burt 17:30, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling League
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Fri, 10 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Setanta 19:00, Ref: Sean Curran

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 07 May,
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Malin 19:00, Ref: Shane Toolan

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Bundoran 18:45, Ref: Tony Gallagher

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Downings 19:00, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley

County U16 Division Three Championship 2019
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: Don Langan

Darren Downey/Gary McLaughlin Cup
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Beart, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Beart, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 17:45, Ref: TBC

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
Tue, 07 May,
Tue, 07 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 20:00, Ref: Clint Marron
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Urris 20:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Urris 18:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

Inishowen Board U14 League
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Urris 11:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Colmcille 11:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Carndonagh 11:30, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling League
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Omagh St Enda's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Carndonagh 20:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Hurling League
Thu, 09 May,
Thu, 09 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Divison 1
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Divison 2 Sect 1
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Divison 2 Sect 2
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Division 1
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 League Division 2
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Red Hughs 18:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Division 3
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 League Divison 1
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May,
Mon, 13 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 League Divison 2 Section 1
Sun, 12 May,
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Downings 18:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May,
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 League Divison 2 Section 2
Mon, 13 May,
Mon, 13 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U14 Div 3
Mon, 13 May,
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 2 sec 2
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U10 Section 2
Sat, 11 May,
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Bríd 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Bundoran 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Wed, 08 May,
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 1
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling League
Thu, 09 May,
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Machaire Gathlán , Dungloe V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TB

SRB U10 Section 1
Sat, 11 May,
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 3
Fri, 10 May,
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Bríd 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U14 Div 1
Mon, 13 May,
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB Div 2 U14
Mon, 13 May,
Mon, 13 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U18 Div 1A
Tue, 07 May,
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U18 Div 1B
Tue, 07 May,
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U18 Div 3
Tue, 07 May,
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 14 May,
Tue, 14 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.