Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

After a quiet weekend, it's a busy week ahead in Donegal

Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

It's back to a full programme of league games in the Donegal All-County League this weekend with some big games down for decision on Sunday.

There are a handful of games taking place on Saturday night in Divisions 3 and 4.

Here are this week's fixtures:

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1

 
Sun, 19 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC 


Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
 
Sun, 19 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC 


Marley Travel Division 2
  
Sun, 19 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Termon 15:00, Ref: TBC 


Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
 
Sun, 19 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Naul's GAA Club 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Termon 13:30, Ref: TBC 


Yes Chef Catering Division 3
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Ultan 20:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Convoy 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Gaeil Fhánada, Naomh Colmcille V Fanad Gaels 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC 


Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Sat, 18 May, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Sat, 18 May, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Carndonagh 15:00, Ref: TBC 


Yes Chef Catering Region 1
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Conaill 17:30, Ref: TBC 

Sat, 18 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Convoy 13:30, Ref: TBC 


Yes Chef Catering Region 2
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Carndonagh 17:30, Ref: TBC 

Sat, 18 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Urris 17:30, Ref: TBC 

Sat, 18 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC 


Senior Hurling League
 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Burt 19:00, Ref: James Connors 

Fri, 17 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace 


County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section Two
 
Wed, 15 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Urris 19:00, Ref: Pat Barrett 

County U16 Division Three Championship 2019
 
Wed, 15 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: George Montgomery 
Wed, 15 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher 

IB Joe McGeady Cup U14
 
Wed, 15 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC 

 Sat, 18 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Moville 11:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Steelstown 11:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 19 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Malin 11:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 19 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 11:30, Ref: TBC 

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
 
Tue, 14 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Urris 18:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan 

Fri, 17 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC 

Inishowen Board U14 League
 
Wed, 15 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Clint Marron 

Sat, 18 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Moville 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 19 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Malin 11:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 19 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 11:30, Ref: TBC 

Junior Hurling League
 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Fri, 17 May, Venue: Omagh, Omagh St Enda's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Fri, 17 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC 


SRB U8 Sec 1
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC 


SRB U8 Sec 2
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Ardara 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 11:00, Ref: TBC 


SRB U8 Section 3 
 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Pettigo 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 18 May, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Ultan 11:00, Ref: TBC 


SRB U12 Div 1
 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Ardara 19:15, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Conaill 19:15, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 17 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Four Masters 19:15, Ref: TBC 

U14 Hurling League 
 
Thu, 16 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Setanta 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 16 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 16 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 16 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Thu, 16 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC  

SRB U12 Div 3

Fri, 17 May,

Naomh Bríd V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC

Na Rossa V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U14 Div 1

Mon, 20 May,

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Ardara 19:30, Ref: TBC

Naomh Conaill V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC


SRB Div 2 U14

Mon, 20 May,

Naomh Columba V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

Dungloe V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC

St Naul's GAA Club V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U18 Div 1A

Tue, 14 May,

Naomh Conaill V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

St Naul's GAA Club V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue, 21 May,

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Conaill 20:00, Ref: TBC

Ardara V St Naul's GAA Club 20:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U18 Div 1B

Tue, 14 May,

Dungloe V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Columba V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue, 21 May,

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC

Killybegs V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U18 Div 3

Tue, 14 May,

Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue, 21 May,

Bundoran V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.