DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for coming week

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for coming week

There is a full list of club fixtures this week in Donegal in hurling and football

Senior Hurling Group
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: James Connors
Mon, 01 Jul,
Mon, 01 Jul, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace

Junior Hurling
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: James Callaghan

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Naomh Conaill 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Naomh Conaill 13:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

Marley Travel Division 2
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Termon 15:00, Ref: Seamus McGonigle
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: James Connors
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: Val Murray

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Termon 13:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: Trevor Maloney

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Moville 19:30, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 15:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Na Rossa 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Convoy 19:30, Ref: Joe Doherty
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Lee Jordan

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: Don Langan

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Shield 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: O Donnell Park, St Eunan's V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Shield
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Shield
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Shield 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division Three Shield 2019
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Na Dúnaibh, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

County Under Sixteen Division One League
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Buncrana V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian

County Under Sixteen Division Two League
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 18:00, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group A (IB U12)
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 18:30, Ref: Paul Clifford
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group B (IB U12)
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 18:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC

IB Joe McGeady Cup U14
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 19:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Board U12 Playoffs
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 00:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Burt V Malin 00:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 00:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Hurling Championship
Mon, 01 Jul,
Mon, 01 Jul, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Divison 1
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: James Connors
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 20:15, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely

NRB Minor League Divison 2 Sect 1
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: James Callaghan
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 20:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell

NRB Minor League Divison 2 Sect 2
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 DIV 2 FINALS
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 DIV 3
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Red Hughs V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Ardara 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Section 3
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Pettigo 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Bríd 11:00, Ref: TBC

U12 All County Hurling Mini League
Thu, 27 Jun,
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Killygordon, Setanta V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:15, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 18:15, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 27 Jun,
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.