GAA FIXTURES: All the Club GAA Fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

GAA FIXTURES:  All the Club GAA Fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

SRB U10 Section 1
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 18:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Buncrana V Setanta 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 20:00, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: TBC, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: TBC, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Division 1
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: TBC

Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Bundoran 18:00, Ref: TBC

Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug,
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 13 Aug,
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug,
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Burt 19:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Na Rossa 20:00, Ref: Clint Marron

Region 1
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Division One Championship Section A
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Conaill 19:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 19:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan

County Minor Division One Championship Section B
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: Don Langan
Mon, 12 Aug,
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Minor Division One Championship Section C
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: Connie Doherty
Mon, 12 Aug,
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Division Three Championship Section B
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle

County Minor Division Three Championship Section A
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher

County Minor Division Two Championship Section A
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Urris 19:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

County Minor Division Two Championship Section B
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Convoy 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Paul Martin

County Minor Division Two Championship Section C
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Ultan 20:00, Ref: George Montgomery

County Minor Division Two Championship Section D
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Malin 19:30, Ref: Clint Marron

County Under Fourteen Division 1A Section B
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section A
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Malin 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section A
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Ardara 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section B
Tue, 06 Aug,
Tue, 06 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 18:15, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Cloughaneely 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug,
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenfin 18:00, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2A Championship Section A
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Downings 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2A Section B
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section A
Tue, 06 Aug,
Tue, 06 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Milford 19:30, Ref: Shaun Campbell
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section B
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 3
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Convoy 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: TBC, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Conaill 11:15, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 11:15, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Section 3
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V St Naul's GAA Club 11:05, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brd V Naomh Ultan 11:05, Ref: TBC

U12 All County Hurling Mini League
Thu, 08 Aug,
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Killygordon, Setanta V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 08 Aug,
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: O Donnell Park, St Eunan's V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.