DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES:  All the fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

It's a busy weekend for club football - at adult and underage.#

HERE IS THE FULL LIST OF FIXTURES

SRB U10 Section 1
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Dungloe 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 11:00, Ref: TBC 

Division 1
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 12:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Val Murray 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Division 2 Reserve
Tue, 13 Aug, 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett 
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 18:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan 
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Naul's GAA Club 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Marley Travel Division 2
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brd V Burt 18:30, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Malin 18:30, Ref: Shane Toolan 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney 
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Downings 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Na Rossa 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Moville 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: Leo Devenney 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:00, Ref: James Connors 

Region 1
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Convoy 19:30, Ref: Lee Jordan 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Conaill 19:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey 
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Letterkenny Gaels 16:30, Ref: Martin Doherty 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Glenfin 17:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 17:30, Ref: Clint Marron 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Region 2
Thu, 15 Aug, 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Fanad Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Downings 17:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Malin 17:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 17:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 17:30, Ref: George Montgomery 

Go Power County Minor Division One Championship Section A
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Termon 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division One Championship Section B
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Downings 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Three Championship Section A
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Castlefinn, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Moville 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Three Championship Section B
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section A
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section B
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Letterkenny Gaels 12:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section C
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section D
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Malin 12:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section A
Tue, 13 Aug, 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section A 
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 2A Championship Section A
Tue, 13 Aug, 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section A
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U10 Section 2
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Kilcar 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Bundoran 11:00, Ref: TBC 

U12 All County Hurling Mini League 
Thu, 15 Aug, 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: An Clochn Liath, Gaoth Dobhair V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC 

U16 All County Hurling League 
Thu, 15 Aug, 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Carn Domhnach, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.