Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

Club Championship gets up and running

Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

The start of a new club championship campaign always bring a bit of excitement, and there will be plenty of interest in what promises to be a busy weekend of club action across Donegal.

Here are the fixtures for this weekend

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Ardara V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Sun, 08 Sep,

Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan's 18:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 18:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 14:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Four Masters V Milford 18:30, Ref: Connie Doherty

Sun, 08 Sep,

Glenfin V Glenswilly 14:30, Ref: James Connors


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group D

Sun, 08 Sep,

Termon V Bundoran 14:00, Ref: Seamus McGonigle

Kilcar V Malin 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown


SRB U13 Div 1

Fri, 06 Sep,

Ardara V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Group A

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 14:00, Ref: Val Murray

Cloughaneely V Naomh Bríd 14:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin

Sun, 08 Sep,

St Naul's GAA Club V Downings 17:00, Ref: Connie Doherty


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney

Burt V Naomh Columba 18:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship Gr A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Na Rossa V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

Carndonagh V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship Group B

Sun, 08 Sep,

Robert Emmets V Convoy 15:00, Ref: Pat Barrett


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Ardara V St Michael's 17:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig

Sun, 08 Sep,

Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan's 16:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 17:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 12:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Four Masters V Milford 17:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle

Sun, 08 Sep,

Glenfin V Glenswilly 13:00, Ref: Sean Mc Daid


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group D

Sun, 08 Sep,

Termon V Bundoran 12:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

Kilcar V Malin 13:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Group A

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 12:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale

Cloughaneely V Naomh Bríd 13:00, Ref: Don Langan


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 17:00, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley

Sun, 08 Sep,

St Naul's GAA Club V Downings 15:30, Ref: Pat Walsh


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Burt V Naomh Columba 17:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale

Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 17:30, Ref: TBC


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Group A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Urris V Convoy 18:00, Ref: TBC

Sun, 08 Sep,

Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC


Jimmy McGlynn Catering Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4

Tue, 03 Sep,

Carndonagh V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: Leo Devenney


Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Division 1

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Pádraig Muff V Malin 11:30, Ref: TBC

Carndonagh V Burt 11:30, Ref: TBC


Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Division 2

Sun, 08 Sep,

Malin V Moville 00:00, Ref: TBC

Urris V Naomh Colmcille 11:30, Ref: TBC


Go Power Go Power County Minor Division Three Championship Section B

Wed, 04 Sep,

St Eunan's V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: TBC

St Michael's V Naomh Colmcille 18:00, Ref: TBC


Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section A

Wed, 04 Sep,

Convoy V Kilcar 18:00, Ref: TBC

St Naul's GAA Club V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC

Four Masters V Milford 18:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Cloughaneely 18:00, Ref: TBC


NRB U13 Division 1

Fri, 06 Sep,

Cloughaneely V Termon 18:45, Ref: TBC

Glenswilly V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Cloughaneely V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC

Termon V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC


NRB U13 Division 2

Fri, 06 Sep,

Gaoth Dobhair V Glenfin 18:45, Ref: TBC

Milford V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Fanad Gaels V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: TBC

Milford V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC

Letterkenny Gaels V Gaoth Dobhair 18:30, Ref: TBC


NRB U13 Division 3

Fri, 06 Sep,

Red Hughs V Robert Emmets 18:45, Ref: TBC

St Eunan's V Convoy 18:45, Ref: TBC

St Michael's V Letterkenny Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Convoy V Robert Emmets 18:30, Ref: TBC

St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC

St Michael's V Red Hughs 18:30, Ref: TBC


SRB U13 Div 2

Fri, 06 Sep,

Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

Dungloe V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Dungloe V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U13 Div 2 sec 2

Fri, 06 Sep,

Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Kilcar V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Kilcar V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Columba V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U13 Div 3

Mon, 09 Sep,

Naomh Ultan V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U8 Sec 1

Sat, 07 Sep,

Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11:00, Ref: TBC

Killybegs V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U8 Sec 2

Sat, 07 Sep,

Ardara V Naomh Conaill 11:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Bundoran 11:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U8 Section 3

Sat, 07 Sep,

Pettigo V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Bríd V Na Rossa 11:00, Ref: TBC


U12 All County Hurling Mini League

Thu, 05 Sep,

Letterkenny Gaels V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 18:45, Ref: TBC

Gaoth Dobhair V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:45, Ref: TBC

St Eunan's V Setanta 18:45, Ref: TBC


U16 All County Hurling League

Thu, 05 Sep,

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Dungloe V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.