Donegal GAA Fixtures: Full fixture list for coming week and weekend

CHAMPIONSHIPS CONTINUE WITH ROUND 2

Donegal GAA Fixtures: Full fixture list for coming week and weekend

Divisional League Div 1 Section A Reserve
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 3), Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: Brendan Callaghan
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, (Round 4), Cloughaneely V Downings 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 4), Gaoth Dobhair V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, (Round 4), Glenswilly V Termon 19:30, Ref: TBC

Divisional League DIV 1 Section B RESERVE
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 3), Naomh Columba V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, (Round 3), St Naul's GAA Club V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: Val Murray
Fri, 07 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 3), Dungloe V Ardara 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 4), Killybegs V Dungloe 00:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 4), Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 00:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Ardara, (Round 4), Ardara V Naomh Conaill 00:00, Ref: TBC

Divisional League Div 1 Section C RESERVE
Mon, 03 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 3), Bundoran V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: Marc Brown
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 3), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Owen Doherty
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Convoy, (Round 3), Convoy V Sean Mac Cumhaill 20:00, Ref: Joe Doherty

Divisional League Division 2 Group B RESERVE
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 3), Carndonagh V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 3), Malin V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 4), Burt V Carndonagh 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, (Round 4), Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 19:30, Ref: TBC

Divisional League Division 2 Section C RESERVE
Tue, 04 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, (Round 3), Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 4), Letterkenny Gaels V Fanad Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Hurling Championshsip
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, (Round 3), St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Hurling Championshsip grp b
Mon, 03 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 2), Letterkenny Gaels V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: Manus O donnell
Fri, 07 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 3), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 3), Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 15:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Football Championship
Fri, 07 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, (Round 2), St Eunan's V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 2), Gaoth Dobhair V Killybegs 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Termon, (Round 2), Termon V Bundoran 16:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 2), Glenfin V St Naul's GAA Club 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 2), Milford V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Ardara, (Round 2), Ardara V Naomh Conaill 14:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 2), Dungloe V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, (Round 2), Glenswilly V Four Masters 18:00, Ref: TBC

Intermediate A Championship
Mon, 03 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, (Round 1), Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Ultan 16:00, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 2), Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, (Round 2), Cloughaneely V Naomh Columba 16:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 2), Burt V Fanad Gaels 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, (Round 2), Naomh Bríd V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, (Round 2), Red Hughs V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Malin V Naomh Colmcille 16:30, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A football Championshsip
Fri, 07 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, (ROUND 2), Carndonagh V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (ROUND 2), Downings V Robert Emmets 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 08 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, (ROUND 2), Urris V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Aug, Venue: Moville, (ROUND 2), Moville V Na Rossa 14:00, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.