DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming weekl

The full list of GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week:


Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: Siobhan Coyle
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: Shane Toolan
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 13:30, Ref: Kenneth Byrne
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: Michael Connolly

Marley Travel Division 2
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 18:15, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Buncrana 14:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: James O Conner
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 16:45, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Buncrana 12:30, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V St Naul's GAA Club 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Burt 20:00, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Bríd 19:30, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Downings 15:00, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: Kenneth Byrne
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Urris 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Pettigo 15:00, Ref: Paul Clifford

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Red Hughs 13:30, Ref: George Montgomery
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Bríd 14:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Burt 18:00, Ref: George Montgomery
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Urris 18:00, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: Clint Marron
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Downings 13:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group A (IB U12)
Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Mon, 17 Jun,
Mon, 17 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group B (IB U12)
Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 18:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC

IB Joe McGeady Cup U14
Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Board U14 League
Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 2 sec 2
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Conaill 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Kilcar 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Section 3
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Naomh Ultan 11:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling
Thu, 13 Jun,
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Na Ceithre Máistirí, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC


SRB Div 2 U14
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: TBC

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Live editorial team any time. To contact Donegal Democrat and Donegal People's Press, email editorial@donegaldemocrat.ie To contact Donegal Post, email editor@donegalpost.com To contact Inish Times, email editor@inishtimes.com.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.